Order of Merit


The Order of Merit will be based on the best 6 scores throughout the season.

In the event of a Tie at the end of the season the player with the most 1st Place finishes will be deemed the Leader.

PositionMemberHandicapPointsMatchesOundle ScoreOundle PointsThree Locks ScoreThree Locks PointsRushden ScoreRushden PointsPavenham ScorePavenham PointsRye Hill ScoreRye Hill PointsCherwell Edge ScoreCherwell Edge Points1st Place2nd Place3rd PlaceSpoon
1Nigel Metcalfe 10924382835262718362011
2Brian Wells 2876427153423312630121
3Steven Duncan 116833220342032281
4Jonothan Curtis 186743017301625163518
5Greville Ireland 186042714271329203113
6Darren Pilsbury 2658431182814251516111
7Anthony Castel 18563281631173023
8Paul Ward 34554241217610948281
9Ian Hotchin 25534241122927193314
10Cliff Jukes 3252417323102313402611
11Barry Curtis 25514239177211239231
12Luke Aubrey 26493322319113315
13Jordan Tweedale28463281524143517
14Mandela Govera 2544238263318
15Peter Maniford 2042322733193416
16Simon Goldie 22382231036281
17Hinesh Parmar 2329231191810
18Stewart Fowler 1824226132511
19Noel Kellegher 362332381442011
20Pete Nightingale 201913519
21Phillip Cross 241722152712
22Alan Snedker 281712517
23Jake Coles 361228448
24Andy Ramsden 301122161751
25Colin Slater 1881198
26James Driscoll 3681782
27Nicholas Price 3641214
28Gurjit Rupal 3341174
29Robbie Commerford 3600
30Dave Marlow 2600
31Steve Silk1800
32Colin Wells2800
PositionPoints
125
223
320
417
516
615
714
813
912
1011
1110
129
138
147
156
165
174
183
192
201


Last place gets a wooden spoon bonus 1 point.

"For the members, by the members"